Clubs
Athlone IT ACBros. Pearse Athletic Club
Trim Athletic Club
Athenry Athletic Club
Craughwell Athletic Club
Dunshaughlin Athletic Club
Tullamore Harriers
Leevale Athletic Club
Rathfarnham Athletic Club
Raheny Shamrocks
Clonliffe Harriers
A: Grange, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath, Ireland | E: info@mullingarharriers.com
Athletics Westmeath Cross Country 2022 – day 1 – 2nd October | ||||
Under 8 Girls 500m | Under 8 Boys 500m | |||
1 | Emily Coyne | 1 | Rory Murphy | |
2 | Mia Barry | 2 | Donncha Farrell | |
3 | Holly Walsh | 3 | Jack Corroon | |
4 | Heather Kelly | 4 | Ciaran Kilmurray | |
5 | Maisie Walsh | 5 | Ralph Murray | |
6 | Kate Tyrrell | 6 | Rian O’Donoghue | |
7 | Zoe O’Donoghue | 7 | Charlie Plunkett | |
8 | Ava Cogan | 8 | Joe Clarke | |
9 | Regan Kelly | 9 | Fionn O’Connell | |
10 | Roisin Ruane | 10 | James Eivers | |
11 | Emma McManus | 11 | Matthew O’Shaughnessy | |
12 | Elsie Hegarty | 12 | Luke Luka | |
13 | Mai McManus | 13 | Keelin Fox | |
14 | Rosie O’Brien | 14 | Noah Martin | |
15 | Katie Archbold | 15 | Ciaran Killian | |
16 | Keelagh Ginnell | 16 | Conor Tully | |
17 | Saoirse McDonald | 17 | Eddie Collins | |
18 | Kayla Smith | 18 | Tiernan Martin | |
19 | Ella McDonald | 19 | Martin Fitzpatrick | |
20 | Izzy Collins | 20 | Niall Leavy | |
21 | Annabelle Duffy | 21 | Tom McManus | |
Under 10 Girls 1,000m | Under 10 Boys 1,000m | |||
1 | Penny Bohan | 1 | Myles Thornton Sleator | |
2 | Caoimhe Lynam | 2 | Conor Gavin | |
3 | Aisling Fallon (Athlone AC) | 3 | Cillian Gavin | |
4 | Muireann Feery | 4 | Mel Bohan | |
5 | Katie Bohan | 5 | Tiernan O’Shaughnessy (Athlone AC) | |
6 | Lauryn Smith | 6 | Adam O’Donoghue | |
7 | Aoife Gouldsbury | 7 | Cillian McManus (Athlone AC) | |
8 | Aoife Dunne | 8 | Ryan Kelly | |
9 | Helen McGrath | 9 | Cian Gavin | |
10 | Caoimhe Farrell | 10 | Cillian Martyn | |
Under 12 Girls 2,000m | Under 12 Boys 2,000m | |||
1 | Lily Walsh (MHAC) | 1 | Cillian Galvin (MHAC) | |
2 | Chloe Bell (MHAC) | 2 | Jack Brady | |
3 | Shaynah Mitchell (MHAC) | 3 | Antonio Bertolo (MHAC) | |
4 | Lucy Kilmurray (MHAC) | 4 | Aodhan Fallon (Athlone AC) | |
5 | Amelie Kelly (MHAC) | 5 | Lee Sheridan | |
Julie Taitt (Longford AC) GUEST | 6 | Louis Kiernan (MHAC) | ||
6 | Emily Galvin | 7 | Gareth Glennon (MHAC) | |
Sarah Taitt (Longford AC) GUEST | 8 | Oisin Clarke (MHAC) | ||
7 | Liadan Gavin (MHAC) | 9 | Andrew Feery (MHAC) | |
8 | Orla O’Connell (MHAC) | 10 | Aonghus O’Reilly (MHAC) | |
9 | Emily Tully (MHAC) | 11 | Harry Flanagan (MHAC) | |
10 | Emily McDonald | 12 | Fiacra O’Farrell | |
11 | Kate O’Donoghue | 13 | Joel Kelly (MHAC) | |
12 | Lily McDonald (MHAC) | 14 | Fearghal Kelly (Athlone AC) | |
13 | Claire Murtagh | 15 | Seamus Clarke (MHAC) | |
14 | Alice Hyland (MHAC) | 16 | Ryan Brogan | |
15 | Alice Geelon (MHAC) | 17 | Evan Conlon (MHAC) | |
16 | Anna Gavin | 18 | Harry McLaughlin (MHAC) | |
17 | Muireann Dunne | |||
18 | Lucy Mulvany (MHAC) | |||
19 | Lucy McManus (Athlone AC) | |||
20 | Isabelle Smyth | |||
Under 14 Girls 3,000m | Under 14 Boys 3,000m | |||
1 | Tianna O’Leary (MHAC) | 1 | Conor Walsh (MHAC) | |
2 | Eleanor Kiernan (MHAC) | 2 | Conor Geoghegan (MHAC) | |
3 | Kirstin So (Athlone AC) | 3 | Daniel Glennon (MHAC) | |
4 | Blathnaid Peters (MHAC) | 4 | Cormac McGrath (MHAC) | |
5 | Sadhbh Carey (MHAC) | 5 | Zack O’Leary (MHAC) | |
6 | Beibhinn O’Reilly (MHAC) | 6 | Alex Sheridan (MHAC) | |
7 | Emma Lagan (MHAC) | 7 | Cian Hyland (MHAC) | |
8 | Roisin Flynn (MHAC) | 8 | Brogan Molloy | |
9 | Aoibhinn Smyth (MHAC) | |||
Under 16 Girls 4,000m | Under 16 Boys 4,000m | |||
1 | Ailbhe O’Farrell (MHAC) | 1 | Jamie Wallace (MHAC) | |
Rachel Keenan (Longford AC) GUEST | 2 | Donagh Carey (MHAC) | ||
2 | Ella Brady | 3 | Matthew Molloy (MHAC) | |
3 | Rachel Murphy (MHAC) | 4 | Conor Liston (MHAC) | |
4 | Siofra O’Reilly (MHAC) | 5 | Niall Brady (MHAC) | |
6 | Luke Greene (MHAC) | |||
7 | Conor Mulvany (MHAC) | |||
Under 18 Girls 4,000m | Under 18 Boys 6,000m | |||
1 | Caoimhe Kilmurray (MHAC) | 1 | Ross Killalea (MHAC) | |
2 | Caoimhe Donohue (MHAC) | 2 | Conor Sherwin (MHAC) | |
3 | Jessica Cunningham (MHAC) | 3 | David Burke (MHAC) | |
4 | Aine Gilhooly (Athlone AC) |