A: Grange, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath, Ireland | E: info@mullingarharriers.com

Westmeath AAI Cross Country 2021 – day 2 RESULTS (10th Oct)

 

SCROLL DOWN to the bottom for Senior, Novice & Master individual & team results

 

Athletics Westmeath Cross Country 2021 – day 2 – 10th October
Under 9 Girls 500m Under 9 Boys 500m
1 Penny Bohan (MHAC) 1 David Canning (MHAC)
2 Katie Bohan (MHAC) 2 Tom O’Connell (MHAC)
3 Olga Turlocov (Killucan) 3 Adam O’Donoghue (Mullingar)
4 Aimee Downes 4 Myles Thornton Sleator (MHAC)
5 Lauren Smith (Delvin) 5 Cillian Gavin (Rochfortbridge)
6 Grace Ganley (Athlone) 6 Tom Frayne (MAHC)
7 Lily Archbold (MHAC) 7 Mel Bohan (MHAC)
8 Amelia O’Sullivan 8 Eoin Clune (Delvin)
9 Aoife Gouldsbury (MHAC) 9 Conor Gavin (Rochfortbridge)
10 Alannah Ryan (AIT AC) 10 Patrick Sheerin (Raharney)
11 Tilly Eivers (MHAC) 11 Josh McDonnell (MHAC)
12 Helen McGrath 12 Cillian Martyn
13 Rachel Ryan (Dalystown) 13 Matt Casey (Tyrrellspass)
14 Sophia Walsh (Athlone) 14 Senan Conlon (Athlone)
15 Maria Gouldsbury (MHAC) 15 Donnacha McDermott (MHAC)
16 Saoirse Peters (MHAC) 16 Billy Dunne (Tyrrellspass)
17 Alison MacEoin (Mullingar) 17 Michael Sheerin (Raharney)
18 George Rolland (MHAC)
Under 11 Girls 1,500m Under 11 Boys 1,500m
1 Lily Walsh (MHAC) 1 Cillian Galvin (MHAC)
2 Chloe Bell (MHAC) 2 Niklas Santin (MHAC)
3 Clodagh Conlon (AIT AC) 3 Antonio Bertolo (MHAC)
4 Shaynah Mitchell (MHAC) 4 Ben Loughlin (Turin)
5 Lucy Kilmurray (MHAC) 5 Oisin Clarke (MHAC)
6 Aoibhe Martyn (MHAC) 6 Aonghus O’Reilly (MHAC)
7 Orla O’Connell (Mullingar) 7 Louis Kiernan (MHAC)
8 Amelie Kelly (MHAC) 8 Adam O’Connor
9 Orla Nohilly (Mullingar) 9 Oisin O’Farrell (Nth. WH)
10 Amaia Lozano (MHAC) 10 Gareth Glennon (MHAC)
11 Kate O’Donoghue (Mullingar) 11 Cian Sheerin (MHAC)
12 Alliyah Downes (Mullingar) 12 Joel Kelly (MHAC)
13 Claire Murtagh (Kilbride)
14 Grace Ryan (Tyrrellspass)
15 Molly Thornton Sleator (MHAC)
16 Caitlin Peters (MHAC)
Under 13 Girls 2,500m Under 13 Boys 2,500m
1 Tianna O’Leary (MHAC) 1 Conor Walsh (MHAC)
2 Eleanor Kiernan (MHAC) 2 Conor Geoghegan (MHAC)
3 Kirstin So (Athlone) 3 David Reilly (MHAC)
4 Muireann Galvin (MHAC) 4 Zack O’Leary (MHAC)
5 Blathnaid Peters (MHAC) 5 Aaron Wallace (MHAC)
6 Emma Lagan (MHAC) 6 Oliver Lynch (MHAC)
7 Lisa O’Brien (MHAC) 7 Greg McDonnell (MHAC)
8 Sadhbh Carey (MHAC) 8 Cormac McGrath (MHAC)
9 Beibhinn O’Reilly (MHAC) 9 Oisin Kilmurray (MHAC)
10 Aiveen Lynch (MHAC) 10 Aaron Conroy (MHAC)
11 Katie Thornton Sleator (MHAC) 11 James McHugh
Under 15 Girls 3,500m Under 15 Boys 3,500m
1 Rachel Murphy (MHAC) 1 Jamie Wallace (MHAC)
2 Lydia McDonnell (MHAC) 2 Donagh Carey (MHAC)
3 Caoimhe Clarke (MHAC) 3 Matthew Molloy (MHAC)
4 Muireann Donohue (MHAC) 4 Luke Greene (MHAC)
5 Fodhla Corroon (MHAC) 5 Niall Brady (MHAC)
6 Lauren Kavanagh (Nth. WH) 6 Barry Walsh
7 Siofra O’Reilly (MHAC)
Under 17 Girls 4,000m Under 17 Boys 6,000m
1 Caoimhe Kilmurray (MHAC) 1 Diarmuid Fagan (MHAC)
2 Grace Byrne (MHAC) 2 Ross Killalea (MHAC)
3 Leah Geoghegan (MHAC) 3 Conor Sherwin (MHAC)
4 Aisling Lane (MHAC) 4 Andrew Glennon (MHAC)
5 Jessica Cunningham (MHAC) 5 David Burke (MHAC)
6 Aine Gilhooley (AIT AC) 6 Conleth Mullen (MHAC)
7 Siofra O’Halloran (MHAC)
Under 19 Girls 4,000m Under 19 Boys 4,000m
1 Meabh Killalea (MHAC) 1 Matthew Glennon (MHAC)
2 Phoebe Bate (MHAC)

 

Senior, Novice & Master INDIVIDUAL results

 

Women 4,000m
Category
Name Club Category Position
1 Áine O’Reilly MHAC Senior 1
2 Sineád Whitelaw MHAC Senior 2
3 Caoimhe Kilmurray MHAC u17 1
4 Susan Glennon MHAC Novice 1
5 Michelle Bohan MHAC F35 1
6 Meabh Killalea MHAC u19 1
7 Anna Broderick MHAC Novice 2
8 Phoebe Bate MHAC u19 2
9 Amy Mahony MHAC Senior 3
10 Grace Byrne MHAC u17 2
11 Treasa Gibney NWAC Novice 3
12 Leah Geoghegan MHAC u17 3
13 Anna Marie O’Dowd AIT AC F35 2
14 Aisling Corcoran MHAC F35 3
15 Miranda De Almeida AIT AC F35 4
16 Laura Geoghegan MHAC Novice 4
17 Karen Crean NWAC Novice 5
18 Michelle O’Halloran MHAC F35 5
19 Aisling Lane MHAC u17 4
20 Jessica Cunningham MHAC u17 5
21 Wendy Mahon NWAC Novice 6
22 Maura Shine AIT AC F35 6
23 Aine Gilhooley AIT AC u17 6
24 Emer O’Hanlon MHAC F50 1
25 Siofra O’Halloran MHAC u17 7
26 Caroline Mullen MHAC F50 2
27 Caroline Boyle MHAC F35 7
28 Rosie Grall NWAC Novice 7
29 Brigid McCabe MHAC F50 3
30 Terri Greene MHAC F50 4
31 Joanna Tyrrell MHAC F50 5
32 Mary Goldsbury Cor/Kin Novice 8
33 Nuala Moran MHAC F50 6
34 Vera McCool MHAC F50 7
35 Sinead Whelehan Cor/Kin Novice 9
36 Colette Dunleavey Cor/Kin Novice 10
37 Olivia Haughey Cor/Kin Novice 11
Master Men 4,000m
Category
Name Club Category Position
1 Pat Muldoon MHAC M65 1
2 Nollaig McEntegart MHAC M65 2
3 Nicky McCabe MHAC M65 3
4 Sean McMullin MHAC M65 4
Senior Men 8,000m
Category
Name Club Category Position
1 Timmy Murphy MHAC Senior 1
2 James Keegan MHAC Senior 2
3 Ian McCormack MHAC Senior 3
4 Euan Lagan MHAC Senior 4
5 Eiviltas Rodicius Guest Senior 5
Men 6,000m
Category
Name Club Category Position
1 Matthew Glennon MHAC u19 1
2 Diarmuid Fagan MHAC u17 1
3 Ross Killilea MHAC u17 2
4 Brian Martin MHAC Novice 1
5 Conor Sherwin MHAC u17 3
6 Evan McCormack MHAC M35 1
7 Alan Crowley MHAC M35 2
8 Andrew Glennon MHAC u17 4
9 Vernon Walsh AIT AC M35 3
10 David Burke MHAC u17 5
11 Eddie Newman MHAC M50 1
12 Eoin Clarke MHAC M35 4
13 Tom McGrath MHAC M50 2
14 David Cuddy AIT AC M35 5
15 Enda Seery MHAC Novice 2
16 James Cribbin MHAC M35 6
17 Stephen Naughton MHAC M50 3
18 Ollie Geoghegan Cor/Kin M35 7
19 Thomas McDermott AIT AC M35 8
20 Matt Glennon Cor/Kin M50 4
21 Mick Fagan NWAC M35 9
22 Cormac Finnerty MHAC M50 5
23 Jim Whelehan Cor/Kin M35 10
24 Tommy McCarthy Cor/Kin M35 11
25 Kieran Morris Roe Guest Novice
26 James Carton MHAC M50 6
27 Enda Farrell AIT AC M35 12
28 Murty Hanley MHAC M35 13
29 Colm Kavanagh NWAC M35 14
30 Máirtín Savage MHAC M50 7
31 Stephen Olwell MHAC Novice 3
32 John Bannon MHAC M50 8
33 Eamonn Campbell NWAC M35 15
34 Mel Leahy NWAC M35 16
35 Colm Yeats Cor/Kin M35 17
36 Matthew Brilly AIT AC M35 18
37 Conleth Mullen MHAC u17 6
38 Richie Kelly MHAC M35 19
39 Oliver O’Farrell NWAC M35 20
40 Paddy McCabe NWAC M35 21

 

TEAM RESULTS

 

Novice Ladies
Club Score Total
1st MHAC 4 7 16 27
2nd NWAC 11 17 21 49
3rd Cor/Kin 32 35 36 103
Masters Ladies
Club Score Total
1st MHAC 5 14 18 37
2nd AIT AC 13 15 22 50
Masters Men
Club Score Total
1st MHAC 6 7 11 12 36
2nd AIT AC 9 14 19 27 69
3rd Cor/Kin 18 20 23 24 85
4th NWAC 21 29 33 34 117