A: Grange, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath, Ireland | E: info@mullingarharriers.com

Westmeath AAI Cross Country 2021 – day 1 RESULTS (3rd Oct)

 

Athletics Westmeath Cross Country 2021 – day 1 – 3rd October
Under 8 Girls 500m Under 8 Boys 500m
1 Lauren Smith 1 Mel Bohan
2 Roisin Dalton 2 Cillian Harmon
3 Chloe Clear 3 Senan Seery
4 Emma Gill 4 Rory McDonald
5 Emily Coyne 5 Henry Mulligan
6 Anna Clune 6 Finn Barry
7 Helen McGrath 7 Senan Clinton
8 Olga Turlocov 8 Callum Coyne
9 Mia Barry 9 Luke Wallace
10 Roisin Keane 10 Cian McDonald
11 Maisie Walsh 11 Fionn O’Connell
12 Aoibhe Barry 12 Niall Leavy
Under 10 Girls 1,000m Under 10 Boys 1,000m
1 Chloe Bell (MHAC) 1 Cillian Coghlan (AIT)
2 Penny Bohan (MHAC) 2 David Canning (MHAC)
3 Clodagh Keane (MHAC) 3 Myles Thornton Sleator (MHAC)
4 Keeva Manning (Longford AC) 4 Alex Sochanski (MHAC)
5 Amelie Kelly (MHAC) 5 Harry Flanagan (MHAC)
6 Isabelle Mulligan (MHAC) 6 Gareth Glennon (MHAC)
7 Michelle Wallace (Dysart) 7 Jamie Clear (Dalystown)
8 Katie Bohan (MHAC) 8 Seamus Clarke (MHAC)
9 Emily McDonald (Gainstown) 9 Tom O’Connell (MHAC)
10 Aoife Gouldsbury (MHAC) 10 Sean Clune (Delvin)
11 Ellen Gallagher 11 Rory Corcoran (AIT)
12 Orla Casey 12 Aaron Smith
13 Alice Hyland (MHAC) 13 Adam Hardiman (Whitehall)
14 Hannah O’Brien (MHAC) 14 Eoin Sullivan (The Pigeons)
15 Maria Gouldsbury (MHAC)
16 Lily McDonald (MHAC)
17 Alannah Reihill (MHAC)
18 Kate O’Donoghue
19 Caoimhe Farrell
20 Lily Archbold (MHAC)
21 Caoimhe Gill
22 Caoimhe Shanley (MHAC)
23 Ailish Nohilly
24 Saoirse Peters (MHAC)
25 Tilly Eivers (MHAC)
26 Anna Maye Miller (MHAC)
Under 12 Girls 2,000m Under 12 Boys 2,000m
Sophia Carey (Longford AC) GUEST 1 Cillian Galvin
1 Lily Walsh (MHAC) 2 Darren Corcoran (MHAC)
Alisha Manning (Longford AC) GUEST 3 Scott Cogan (MHAC)
2 Lisa O’Brien (MHAC) 4 Ben Loughlin
3 Laura Fox (AIT) 5 Aaron Wallace
4 Lucy Kilmurray (MHAC) 6 Greg McDonnell (MHAC)
5 Lila Dalton (Coralstown) 7 Zack O’Leary (MHAC)
6 Beibhinn O’Reilly (MHAC) 8 Oisin Clarke (MHAC)
7 Aoibheann O’Dowd (AIT) 9 Patrick Gill (Delvin)
8 Orlaith Clarke (MHAC) 10 James O’Connor (Dysart)
9 Orla Nohilly 11 Jack Geoghegan (MHAC)
10 Emily Collentine (MHAC) 12 Cormac McGrath (MHAC)
11 Isabel McDonald 13 Aonghus O’Reilly (MHAC)
12 Caitlin Peters (MHAC) 14 James McHugh
13 Molly Thornton Sleator (MHAC)
14 Casey O’Sullivan
Under 14 Girls 3,000m Under 14 Boys 3,000m
1 Tianna O’Leary (MHAC) 1 Matthew Molloy (MHAC)
Rachel Keenan (Longford AC) GUEST 2 Luke Greene (MHAC)
2 Eleanor Kiernan (MHAC) 3 Niall Brady (MHAC)
3 Kirstin So (AIT) 4 Conor Walsh (MHAC)
4 Lydia McDonnell (MHAC) 5 Rory McCaul
5 Muireann Reihill (MHAC) 6 Conor Geoghegan (MHAC)
6 Blathnaid Peters (MHAC) 7 David Reilly (MHAC)
7 Sadhbh Carey (MHAC)
8 Siofra O’Reilly (MHAC)
9 Marianne Molloy (AIT)
10 Mia Farrell (MHAC)
11 Rachel Gouldsbury (MHAC)
Under 16 Girls 4,000m Under 16 Boys 4,000m
1 Caoimhe Kilmurray (MHAC) 1 Conor Sherwin (MHAC)
2 Grace Byrne (MHAC) 2 Jamie Wallace (MHAC)
3 Leah Geoghegan (MHAC) 3 Philip McCartan (MHAC)
4 Jessica Cunningham (MHAC) 4 David Burke (MHAC)
5 Rachel Murphy (MHAC) 5 Pablo Lozano (MHAC)
6 Siofra O’Halloran (MHAC) 6 Donagh Carey (MHAC)
7 Caoimhe Donohue (MHAC)
8 Muireann Donohue (MHAC)
9 Fodhla Corroon (MHAC)
Under 18 Girls 4,000m Under 18 Boys 6,000m
1 Phoebe Bate (MHAC) 1 Ross Killalea (MHAC)
2 Aisling Lane (MHAC) 2 Andrew Glennon (MHAC)
3 Amy Geoghegan (MHAC) 3 Conleth Mullen (MHAC)