A: Grange, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath, Ireland | E: info@mullingarharriers.com

Westmeath Schools XC 2021 – RESULTS (29th Sept)

 

Primary School top 20 finishers & team results; Secondary School top 10 finishers

 

SCROLL DOWN  for Primary School team results

 

PRIMARY SCHOOLS – top 20 individual finishers
GIRLS 1st CLASS BOYS  1st  CLASS
1 Lauren Smith St. Tola’s NS 1 Mel Bohan St. Colmcille’s, Gainstown
2 Kaylee Martin Ard Na Grath 2 Sena Seery Streamstown
3 Dervla McHugh Ard Na Grath 3 Killian Hardiman Whitehall
4 Emma Gill St. Tola’s NS 4 Henry Mulligan St. Tola’s NS
5 Ella Kilduff St. Kenny’s NS 5 Rory McDonnell St. Colmcille’s, Gainstown
6 Katie Collins St. Kenny’s NS 6 Finn Barry St. Tola’s NS
7 Rachel Ryan St. Anne’s, Tyrrellspass 7 Finn Kiernan St. Kenny’s NS
8 Ellen Cummins Streamstown 8 Rian ????? Ard Na Grath
9 Sophie McDonnell St. Colmcille’s, Gainstown 9 Tadhg Gallagher ?????
10 Ailbhe Barry St. Tola’s NS 10 Evan Maguire St. Mary’s, Rathowen
11 Helen McGrath Scoile Mhuire Loughegar 11 Sean McDonnell Streamstown
12 Nicole Cummins Streamstown 12 Conor Buckley Ard Na Grath
13 Anna Clune St. Tola’s NS 13 Mason Nagle St. Mary’s, Rathowen
14 Eve Gorman St. Colmcille’s, Gainstown 14 Luke Wallace Dysart
15 Ruby Lambden St. Mary’s, Rathowen 15 Sean O’Neill Streamstown
16 Emily Evans St. Mary’s, Rathowen 16 Fionn Buckley St. Colmcille’s, Gainstown
17 Kaele Heneghan Ard Na Grath 17 Hayden Glennon St. Kenny’s NS
18 Aoibhe Connell Ard Na Grath 18 Tadhg Hoey St. Anne’s, Tyrrellspass
19 Laura Connolly Ard Na Grath 19 Cian McDonnell St. Colmcille’s, Gainstown
20 May McLoughlin Ard Na Grath 20 Sam Reynolds Ard Na Grath
GIRLS  2nd  CLASS BOYS  2nd  CLASS
1 Roisin Dalton Coralstown 1 David Canning St. Kenny’s NS
2 Lily Archbold Curraghmore 2 Daniel Cummins Streamstown
3 Olivia Murray Streamstown 3 Myles Thornton Sleator St. Kenny’s NS
4 Rachel Devaney Milltown 4 Adam O’Donoghue St. Colmcille’s, Gainstown
5 Lucy O’Connor Dysart 5 Conor Gavin St. Joseph’s, R’bridge
6 Oona McEvoy St. Tola’s NS 6 Eoin Clune St. Tola’s NS
7 Ellie McCormack Streamstown 7 Joshua McGlynn St. Mary’s, Rathowen
8 Caitlin McCormack Streamstown 8 Cillian Gavin St. Joseph’s, R’bridge
9 Chloe McGee Ard Na Grath 9 Ryan Matthews Milltown
10 Patricia Malunowicz St. Mary’s, Rathowen 10 Ben Mulligan St. Tola’s NS
11 Olga Turlacove Coralstown 11 Shay Ryan St. Colmcille’s, Gainstown
12 Grace Lambden St. Mary’s, Rathowen 12 Stephen Cornally St. Colmcille’s, Gainstown
13 Milana Nemice St. Kenny’s NS 13 Micheál Óg Dalton St. Kenny’s NS
14 Niamh O’Connor Ard Na Grath 14 Seamus Keegan Streamstown
15 Sarah O’Brien St. Anne’s, Tyrrellspass 15 Josh McDonnell St. Kenny’s NS
16 Erin Cully St. Tola’s NS 16 Alex Chenchenco St. Ernan’s NS
17 Toni Wallace St. Kenny’s NS 17 Darragh Moran Streamstown
18 Aileen Keena St. Kenny’s NS 18 Adam Timley St. Colmcille’s, Gainstown
19 Farah Sheridan St. Anne’s, Tyrrellspass 19 Jake McEnroe St. Ernan’s NS
20 Sophie Clune St. Tola’s NS 20 Matt Casey St. Anne’s, Tyrrellspass
GIRLS  3rd  CLASS BOYS  3rd  CLASS
1 Chloe Bell Curraghmore 1 Patrick Cassidy St. Tola’s NS
2 Amelie Kelly St. Kenny’s NS 2 Darragh Harte St. Tola’s NS
3 Penny Bohan St. Colmcille’s, Gainstown 3 Carl Keane St. Colmcille’s, Gainstown
4 Caoimhe Lynam Streamstown 4 Sean Galligan Whitehall
5 Clodagh Keane St. Colmcille’s, Gainstown 5 Harry Flanagan Curraghmore
6 Michelle Wallace Dysart 6 Donnacha Scally Streamstown
7 Aoife Clarke St. Anne’s, Tyrrellspass 7 Mason Kelly St. Etchen’s, Kinnegad
8 Isabelle Mulligan St. Tola’s NS 8 Sean Burke Ard Na Grath
9 Aoife Duffy Sonna 9 Dylan Conlon St. Colman’s NS
10 Ulyanaz Zheancova Milltown 10 Jason Flannery Moyvore
11 Zoe VamBeck Gaelscoil An Choillin 11 Michael Walsh St. Kenny’s NS
12 Aoife Gouldsberry Gaelscoil An Choillin 12 Darragh Kiernan St. Colmcille’s, Gainstown
13 Katie Bohan St. Colmcille’s, Gainstown 13 Danny Timlin St. Kenny’s NS
14 Naomi Sheridan St. Kenny’s NS 14 Cian O’Neill Streamstown
15 Kate O’Donohue St. Colmcille’s, Gainstown 15 Cian Gorman St. Colmcille’s, Gainstown
16 Emily McDonald St. Colmcille’s, Gainstown 16 Jamie Monaghan Streamstown
17 Lillie Ellen Ward St. Mary’s, Rathowen 17 Sam Rainsbury St. Colmcille’s, Gainstown
18 Willow Gavin St. Kenny’s NS 18 Rian O’Muiri Gaelscoil An Mhuilinn
19 Alice Hyland St. Tola’s NS 19 Sean Clune St. Tola’s NS
20 Lillie McDonald St. Colmcille’s, Gainstown 20 DT Scahill St. Kenny’s NS
GIRLS  4th  CLASS BOYS  4th  CLASS
1 Lily Walsh St. Colman’s NS 1 Cillian Galvin Scoile Mhuire Loughegar
2 Lucy Kilmurray St. Kenny’s NS 2 Antonio Bertolo Scoile Mhuire Loughegar
3 Grace Murphy St. Anne’s, Tyrrellspass 3 Ben Loughlin St. Tola’s NS
4 Maria Pohmelniks St. Tola’s NS 4 Niklas Santin Scoile Mhuire Loughegar
5 Emily Collentine St. Colmcille’s, Gainstown 5 Shane Darby St. Ernan’s NS
6 Emily Tully Curraghmore 6 Harry Brennan St. Colman’s NS
7 Ava Lynam Ard Na Grath 7 Daniel Kiernan St. Colman’s NS
8 Ellen Gallagher St. Colman’s NS 8 Blaise Drummond Ard Na Grath
9 Erin Rottary Ard Na Grath 9 Aonghus O’Reilly St. Kenny’s NS
10 Sarah Gallagher St. Kenny’s NS 10 Louis Kiernan Scoile Mhuire Loughegar
11 Amy Hardiman Ringtown 11 Liam O’Domhnaill St. Kenny’s NS
12 Molly Kelly St. Kenny’s NS 12 Paudi Slevin St. Colman’s NS
13 Aoife McHugh Ard Na Grath 13 Lee Monaghan Streamstown
14 Ella Kiernan Milltown 14 Eoin Campbell St. Etchen’s, Kinnegad
15 Taylor O’Grady Whitehall 15 Conor Walters St. Colman’s NS
16 Ava Carroll St. Joseph’s, R’bridge 16 Fionn Bradley St. Kenny’s NS
17 Leah Dunne Gavin St. Joseph’s, R’bridge 17 Adam Mulligan St. Colman’s NS
18 June Stenson St. Brigid’s, Moate 18 Matthew Kiernan Empor
19 Alannah Reihill St. Tola’s NS 19 Adam O’Connor Dysart
20 Lucy McGrath St. Tola’s NS 20 Senan Lynn St. Mary’s, Rathowen
GIRLS 5th CLASS BOYS  5th  CLASS
1 Beibhinn O’Reilly St. Kenny’s NS 1 Harry Speller St. Etchen’s, Kinnegad
2 Mylah Carrollan Clonmellon 2 Darren Corcoran Dysart NS
3 Amelie Kelly Dalystown 3 Greg McDonnell St. Colmcille’s, Gainstown
4 Erin McHugh Ard Na Grath 4 Mason Slevin St. Patrick’s, Ballinagore
5 Katie Rennicks Clonmellon 5 Aaron Wallace Dysart NS
6 Amy Beggan Clonmellon 6 Aaron Cummins Streamstown NS
7 Mollie Quinn Ard Na Grath 7 Marcus Mangan Clonmellon
8 Lucy Hickey St. Kenny’s NS 8 Theo Kelly St. Colman’s NS
9 Deirdre O’Brien St. Patrick’s, Ballinagore 9 Liam O’Brien St. Colmcille’s, Gainstown
10 Elana Sanchez Ard Na Grath 10 Conor O’Neill Streamstown NS
11 Faye McDonald St. Colman’s NS 11 Michael Brennan St. Colman’s NS
12 Grace Dalton St. Michael’s, Castle.Geo 12 Cormac Tuite Dysart NS
13 Lila Dalton Coralstown 13 Joshua O’Brien St. Colman’s NS
14 Leah O’Herron St. Colman’s NS 14 Luke Grey Coralstown
15 Orlaith Clarke St. Michael’s, Castle.Geo 15 Ben Whyte Ballymore
16 Tara Lynch St. Kenny’s NS 16 Tristan Duncan Empor
17 Lucy Brown St. Brigid’s, Moate 17 Conor Clune St. Tola’s NS
18 Saibh Kiernan St. Colman’s NS 18 Evan O’Brien St. Anne’s, Tyrrellspass
19 Sorcha Aspell Ard Na Grath 19 Darragh Clune St. Tola’s NS
20 Rosie Rami St. Michael’s, Castle.Geo 20 Kevin Vargovcik Ard Na Grath
GIRLS  6th CLASS BOYS   6th  CLASS
1 Tianna O’Leary St. Tola’s NS 1 Conor Walsh St. Colman’s NS
2 Eleanor Kiernan Scoile Mhuire Loughegar 2 Liam Weblin Dalystown
3 Lisa O’Brien St. Colman’s NS 3 Jamie McGuinness Clonmellon
4 Sinead O’Brien St. Patrick’s, Ballinagore 4 Conor Geoghegan St. Kenny’s NS
5 Emma Lagan The Downs 5 Stephen McWade St. Kenny’s NS
6 Blathnaid Peters St. Michael’s, Castle.Geo 6 Jack Daly St. Colman’s NS
7 Laura Fox St. Brigid’s, Moate 7 Sam Byrne Milltown
8 Laura Duffy Clonmellon 8 Louie Dillon Milltown
9 Keelin Conlon Clonmellon 9 Jack McGuinness Clonmellon
10 Evie Kilmurray St. Kenny’s NS 10 David Reilly St. Kenny’s NS
11 Leah Heffernan St. Colman’s NS 11 Ciaran Mulvaney Clonmellon
12 Sadhbh Carey Dalystown 12 Sean Kiernan Milltown
13 Jennifer Campbell Milltownpass 13 Paddy Calleary St. Colman’s NS
14 Saoirse Clinton St. Kenny’s NS 14 Harry Tilsan St. Colman’s NS
15 Poppy Kennedy St. Brigid’s, Moate 15 James O’Connor Dysart
16 Eleanor Mulligan St. Tola’s NS 16 Ben Loran Milltownpass
17 Chloe Malone St. Brigid’s, Moate 17 Jake Barry St. Tola’s NS
18 Ellen Madden St. Brigid’s, Moate 18 Shane Hendrick Clonmellon
19 Ananna Cheetham Dysart 19 Cian Hyland St. Tola’s NS
20 Lucy Keane St. Brigid’s, Moate 20 Christopher Monaghan Clonmellon
SECONDARY SCHOOLS – top 10 individual finishers
GIRLS 1st YEAR BOYS 1st YEAR
1 Jayne Charles St. Joseph’s, R’bridge 1 Matthew Molloy St. Finian’s, M’gar
2 Lydia McDonnell Loreto Mullingar 2 Cian Corcoran Mercy Kilbeggan
3 Roisin Tuite Mercy Kilbeggan 3 Luke Greene Colaiste Mhuire
4 Amy Crowley St. Finian’s, M’gar 4 Niall Brady Colaiste Mhuire
5 Beibhinn Ni Gabhann St. Finian’s, M’gar 5 Mark Monaghan Mercy Kilbeggan
6 Muireann Reihill Loreto Mullingar 6 Conor casey Colaiste Mhuire
7 Maggie Bartley Loreto Mullingar 7 Will Scahill Colaiste Mhuire
8 Siofra O’Reilly Loreto Mullingar 8 Padraig Monaghan Colaiste Mhuire
9 Eabhan Moran St. Joseph’s, R’bridge 9 Cormac Murphy Colaiste Mhuire
10 Ava Cosgrave Loreto Mullingar 10 Emmanuel Afolabi St. Finian’s, M’gar
GIRLS 2nd YEAR BOYS 2nd YEAR
1 Rachel Murphy Mercy Kilbeggan 1 Jamie Wallace Colaiste Mhuire
2 Ellie Fitzsimons Castlepollard CC 2 David Burke St. Finian’s, M’gar
3 Lauren Sullivan Castlepollard CC 3 Conor Liston Colaiste Mhuire
4 Ailbhe O’Farrell St. Finian’s, M’gar 4 Donagh Carey St. Finian’s, M’gar
5 Sarah Sullivan St. Joseph’s, R’bridge 5 James Flynn Colaiste Mhuire
6 Emmileen Leahy Mercy Kilbeggan 6 Mikey Weir Colaiste Mhuire
7 Caoimhe Clarke St. Finian’s, M’gar 7 Paul Keating Colaiste Mhuire
8 Rose Macken Mercy Kilbeggan 8 Peadar Glennon Colaiste Mhuire
9 Chloe Wong Castlepollard CC 9 Shay Moloney Mercy Kilbeggan
10 Nicole Brennan St. Joseph’s, R’bridge 10 Trian Leslie St. Finian’s, M’gar
GIRLS 3rd Year & TY BOYS 3rd YEAR & TY
1 Caoimhe Kilmurray Loreto Mullingar 1 Ross Killalea Colaiste Mhuire
2 Grace Byrne Loreto Mullingar 2 John Ryan Colaiste Mhuire
3 Jessica Cunningham Loreto Mullingar 3 Conor Sherwin Colaiste Mhuire
4 Leah Geoghegan Mercy Kilbeggan 4 Callum Keogh St. Joseph’s, R’bridge
5 Siofra O’Halloran Loreto Mullingar 5 Alex Mills Castlepollard CC
6 Caoimhe Donohue Loreto Mullingar 6 Pablo Lozano Colaiste Mhuire
7 Aoife Keegan Mercy Kilbeggan 7 Daniel Geoghegan Colaiste Mhuire
8 Ellen Foran St. Finian’s, M’gar 8 Neil Pearson Mercy Kilbeggan
9 Grace McInerney Mercy Kilbeggan 9 John Casey Colaiste Mhuire
10 Muireann Donohue Loreto Mullingar 10 Ethan Bannon St. Finian’s, M’gar
GIRLS 5th & 6th YR BOYS 5th & 6th YEAR
1 Phoebe Bate Loreto Mullingar 1 Matthew Glennon St. Finian’s, M’gar
2 Ellen Kilmurray Loreto Mullingar 2 Tadhg Sheridan Colaiste Mhuire
3 Caoimhe Coogan St. Joseph’s, R’bridge 3 Andrew Glennon St. Finian’s, M’gar
4 Kirsten Massey St. Joseph’s, R’bridge 4 Alex Scally Colaiste Mhuire
5 Dina Galander Loreto Mullingar 5 Ameen Hacini Colaiste Mhuire
6 Aseel Hassan Loreto Mullingar 6 Ethan Mills Colaiste Mhuire
only 6 competitors 7 Fintan Duffy St. Finian’s, M’gar
8 Conor Kelly St. Finian’s, M’gar
only 8 competitors

 

PRIMARY SCHOOLS TEAMS – best 3 places (excl. top 20)
GIRLS 1st CLASS #1 #2 #3 Points Place BOYS  1st  CLASS #1 #2 #3 Points Place
Ard Na Grath 22 23 27 72 1st Ard Na Grath 21 22 23 66 1st
only 1 team finished only 1 team finished
GIRLS  2nd  CLASS BOYS  2nd  CLASS #1 #2 #3 Points Place
no teams finished Ard Na Grath 21 23 28 72 1st
only 1 team finished
GIRLS  3rd  CLASS #1 #2 #3 Points Place BOYS  3rd  CLASS #1 #2 #3 Points Place
St. Brigid’s, Moate 24 32 37 93 1st Ard Na Grath 25 31 35 91 1st
Ard Na Grath 29 34 45 108 2nd only 1 team finished
only 2 teams finished
GIRLS  4th  CLASS #1 #2 #3 Points Place BOYS  4th  CLASS #1 #2 #3 Points Place
St. Brigid’s, Moate 28 30 31 89 1st Ard Na Grath 25 26 30 81 1st
St. Coleman’s 24 33 41 98 2nd Milltown 24 38 39 101 2nd
only 2 teams finished only 2 teams finished
GIRLS 5th CLASS #1 #2 #3 Points Place BOYS  5th  CLASS #1 #2 #3 Points Place
St. Coleman’s 21 23 27 71 1st Clonmellon 26 28 35 89 1st
Clonmellon 28 31 32 91 2nd St. Coleman’s 23 39 45 107 2nd
St. Patrick’s, Ballinagore 26 30 36 92 3rd St. Kenny’s 27 33 48 108 3rd
St. Brigid’s, Moate 37 40 43 120 4th Dalystown 53 46 54 153 4th
St. Joseph’s, Milltownpass 22 39 62 123
GIRLS  6th CLASS #1 #2 #3 Points Place BOYS   6th  CLASS #1 #2 #3 Points Place
Clonmellon 23 28 34 85 1st St. Joseph’s, M’pass 21 30 31 82 1st
St. Coleman’s 22 30 40 92 2nd St. Brigid’s, Ballynacargy 25 33 34 92 2nd
St. Patrick’s, Ballinagore 24 32 45 101 3rd Clonmellon 23 37 38 98 3rd
Dalystown 31 44 46 121 4th St. Patrick’s, Ballinagore 35 40 41 116 4th
St. Joseph’s, M’pass 39 42 63 144