Clubs
Athlone IT ACBros. Pearse Athletic Club
Trim Athletic Club
Athenry Athletic Club
Craughwell Athletic Club
Dunshaughlin Athletic Club
Tullamore Harriers
Leevale Athletic Club
Rathfarnham Athletic Club
Raheny Shamrocks
Clonliffe Harriers
A: Grange, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath, Ireland | E: info@mullingarharriers.com
Click HERE for link to Athletics Ireland fixtures and HERE for entries to Permitted road race & events
1st : (Easter Monday) Leinster 10 Mile (in assoc. with Battle of Clontarf / Raheny Shamrock 10), St. Anne’s Park, Raheny
5th & 6th : Irish Universities T&F, Mary Peters Track (Belfast)
6th : National Juvenile Indoors Day 2, Athlone Timetable [entries close 27 Mar]
Events = 400m (u/17-19), 1500m (u/16-19), Walks (u/14-19), 60m (u/12-19); LJ (u/12, u/13, girls u/16-19), TJ (boys u/16-17), HJ (u/14, u/15, girls u/18-19), SP (u/12, u/14, boys u/15), PV (boys u/15-19)
7th : National Juvenile Indoors Day 3, Athlone Timetable [entries close 27 Mar]
Events = 200m (u/16-19), 600m (u/12-13), 800m (u/14-19), 60m Hurdles (u/13-19); LJ (u/14, u/15, boys u/16-19), TJ (girls u/16-17), HJ (u/16, u/17, boys u/18-19), SP (u/13, u/16, girls u/15), PV (girls u/15-19)
14th : MHAC Juvenile Spring T&F Meeting [u/9 to u/16] , Club Grounds
20th & 21st : World Race Walking team Championships, Antalya (Turkey) AAI Selection Policy
24th/26th : North Leinster Schools T&F, Santry
27th : Athletics Ireland AGM, Crowne Plaza Hotel, Santry
28th : National Road Relays, Raheny
4th : (SATURDAY) Leinster Novice & Masters Road Championships, Gowran, Co. Kilkenny
5th : (SUNDAY) Dublin Graded Meeting #1 of 8, UCD, 12 noon
Events = 100m, 800m, 3k, 2k s/chase; LJ, HJ, SP, Hammer
8th : (WEDNESDAY) [Permit approved] Pat Finnerty Memorial 5k League – Round 1 of 3, Belvedere House & Gardens, 8pm
10th to 12th : European Masters Non-Stadia, Porto Santo (Portugal)
11th : European 10,000m Cup, Pacé (France)
12th : (SUNDAY) Dublin Graded Meeting #2 of 8, Santry, 12 noon
Events = 200m, 1500m, 5k; TJ, PV, Discus, Javelin
15th : (WEDNESDAY) [Permit approved] Pat Finnerty Memorial 5k League – Round 2 of 3, Belvedere House & Gardens, 8pm
15th & 18th : Leinster Schools T&F, Santry
17th : Connaught Schools T&F, Athlone
18th : Irish Runner National 5k, Phoenix Park
22nd : (WEDNESDAY) [Permit approved] Pat Finnerty Memorial 5k League – Round 3 of 3, Belvedere House & Gardens, 8pm
22nd : (WEDNESDAY) Dublin Graded Meeting #3 of 8, Tallaght, 6.45pm
Events = 400m, Mile, 10k; SP
25th : Leinster u/20, Senior & Masters T&F Day 1, SETU Carlow
26th : Leinster u/20, Senior & Masters T&F Day 2, SETU Carlow
29th : (WEDNESDAY) [Permit approved] Coralstown NS Annual 5k, 7pm
31st : All-Ireland Schools T&F Day 1
1st : All-Ireland Schools T&F Day 2
2nd : Leinster Children’s Games (u/9, 10, 11) and u/12 & u/13 T&F, Tullamore
5th : (WEDNESDAY) Dublin Graded Meeting #4 of 8, Tallaght, 7pm
Events = 100m, 800m; Hammer
7th to 12th : European T&F, Stadio Olimpico Roma (Italy)
8th : Leinster Mixed Relays & Combined Events Day 1, [venue TBC]
9th : Leinster Juvenile Relays & Combined Events Day 2, [venue TBC]
15th : (SATURDAY) Dublin Graded Meeting #5 of 8, DSD, 2pm
Events = 200m, 800m, 3k; HJ, LJ, PV, Discus
15th : Leinster Juvenile (u/12 to u/19) T&F, Tullamore
16th : Leinster juvenile (u/12 to u/19) T&F, Tullamore
22nd : Tailteann Inter-Provincial T&F, Santry
23rd : Irish Runner National 5 Mile, Phoenix Park
23rd : National Children’s Games (u/9, 10, 11) and u/12 T&F, Santry Timetable
29th : National Senior T&F Day 1, Santry
30th : National Senior T&F Day 2, Santry
30th : Westmeath Community Games T&F Finals, MHAC Grounds
3rd : (WEDNESDAY) Dublin Graded Meeting #6 of 8, Santry, 7pm
Events = 400m, 1500m; HJ, SP, Hammer, Javelin
6th : National T&F League Preliminary Round
7th : National Juvenile T&F Day 1, Tullamore Timetable
9th : Cork City Sports, MTU Cork
12th : Morton Games, Santry
13th : National T&F Games & Combined Events Day 1, Santry
14th : National T&F Games & Combined Events day 2, Santry
17th : (WEDNESDAY) Dublin Graded Meeting #7 of 8, Lucan, 7pm
Events = 800m, 3k; SP
18th to 21st : European u/18 T&F, Banská Bystrica (Slovakia) AAI Selection Policy
20th : SIAB Schools International T&F, Wales
20th : National “B” T&F and Juvenile Relays, Tullamore Timetable
21st : National Juvenile T&F Day 2, Tullamore Timetable
27th : Irish Runner 10 Mile, Phoenix Park
27th : National Juvenile T&F Day 3, Tullamore Timetable
28th : National T&F League Final, Tullamore
31st : (WEDNESDAY) Dublin Graded Meeting #8 of 8, Santry, 7pm
Events = 100m, 1500m; LJ, PV, Discus
2nd to 11th : Olympic Games T&F, Paris (France)
3rd : AAI National u/20 & u/23 T&F, Tullamore
4th : AAI National Masters T&F, Tullamore
13th to 25th : World Masters T&F, Gothenburg (Sweden)
26th to 31st : World u/20 T&F, Lima (Peru) AAI Selection Policy
8th : European XC, Antalya (Turkey)